Porting number to active net10 phone

Porting number to active net10 phone

Postby Sefodopo » Tue Jun 27, 2017 8:16 pm

I accidentaly activated my byop sim with a new number but want to transfer a number to it. I tried doing it via the online reactivation page, but it doesn't seem to be working.
Sefodopo
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 27, 2017 8:08 pm

Re: Porting number to active net10 phone

Postby Net - Katie » Tue Jun 27, 2017 8:17 pm

Hi Sefodopo,
My name is TracFone Katie. Sorry that you’re having a problem. We need to take this issue offline so I can address it further. I will contact you directly with a private message. Please check your Forum inbox. It is located at the top left corner of your screen. It is next to User Control Panel. Thank you.
Net - Katie
 
Posts: 1082
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2011 10:00 am

Re: Porting number to active net10 phone

Postby huntilla » Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:05 pm

I am having an issue seeing my phone number that was ported into Net10. The port is complete from my other provider and the phone is active for calls and data. Just cannot add it to my Account
huntilla
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:03 pm

Re: Porting number to active net10 phone

Postby Net - Larry » Fri Jul 28, 2017 7:54 am

Hi huntilla. My name is NET10 Larry. We need to take this issue offline so we can address it further. I will contact you directly with a private message. Please click on "New Messages" beside User Control Panel to view your forum inbox. Thank you.
Net - Larry
 
Posts: 2034
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2011 9:22 am


Return to Making the transition to NET10 prepaid
no-contract service. Want to keep your number from your old provider? Learn how, here.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron