not adding airtime or activating

not adding airtime or activating

Postby soldierboy » Mon Dec 30, 2013 10:28 am

Ok so this.thing is really getting on my nerves every tie I activate it it says I all ready did click here to add air time so I do then when I add it say air time pin reserved or phone not activated like what the heck
soldierboy
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Dec 30, 2013 10:17 am

Re: not adding airtime or activating

Postby Net - Amber » Mon Dec 30, 2013 10:30 am

Hi soldierboy. My name is NET Amber. Sorry that you’re having a problem. We need to take this issue offline so I can address it further. Please check your Forum inbox for a private message. Thank you.
Net - Amber
 
Posts: 2396
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2011 9:02 am

Re: not adding airtime or activating

Postby david » Wed Jan 01, 2014 7:15 pm

Hi Soldierboy,

My name is NET10 David. We’re sorry for the trouble. Has your issue been taken care of? If not, please check your inbox for a message.

Thank you.
david
 
Posts: 3631
Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2011 7:52 pm

not adding airtime or activating

Postby HenryHurne » Wed Mar 20, 2019 9:55 pm

I have been trying for an hour. ive checked to make sure all of my info was correct. i have not recieved an activation code in an email. im getting very frustrated and i need help
HenryHurne
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Mar 09, 2019 11:14 am
Location: Sri Lanka

Re: not adding airtime or activating

Postby Net - Larry » Fri Mar 22, 2019 9:11 am

Hi HenryHurne. My name is NET10 Larry. We apologize for the trouble this has caused you. Please check your forum inbox for a message. Click on "New Messages" beside User Control Panel to view your forum inbox. You may also text the key word HELP to 611611 to view our self-service menu with a list of help key words with valuable information. Thank you.
Net - Larry
 
Posts: 2036
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2011 9:22 am


Return to Kyocera

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron