I need a puk code

I need a puk code

Postby Kilcxs » Sun May 26, 2019 12:55 pm

So I foolishly tried to change my sim code on my phone and now i need a puk code to get back in. Can someone please help me fix this.
Kilcxs
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat May 25, 2019 11:41 pm

Re: I need a puk code

Postby Net - Katie » Sun May 26, 2019 10:22 pm

Hi Kilcxs.
I'm NET10 Katie. We are sorry to hear that. Allow us to help you with your PUK code issue. Please check your forum inbox for a message. Click on "New Messages" beside User Control Panel to view your forum inbox. You can use our self-service menu by simply texting the word HELP to 611611. Thank you.
Net - Katie
 
Posts: 1082
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2011 10:00 am

I need a puk code

Postby BarryHeilk » Sat Jul 06, 2019 7:29 am

I am seeing this issue in many places on the web, what Im not seeing are solutions to this issue. Has anyone solved this issue?

Thank you
BarryHeilk
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Jun 27, 2019 2:27 pm
Location: United Kingdom


Return to Getting started, adding Airtime and other general NET10 discussions.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests

cron